MD19: Serving Lions Clubs In British Columbia, Northern Idaho And Washington Since 1922
MD19 map LCI logo

Officer, Executive And Convention History

2018-2019
  • Convention: Wenatchee, Washington U.S.A.
  • Executive Director: Peter Anderson (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: John Kirry (Gig Harbor)
  • 19–A: Kenneth Liu (Vancouver Chinatowm)
  • 19–B: Donna Oiland (Seattle University Ballard)
  • 19–C: Sharon Sikes (Lacey Sunrise)
  • 19–D: Wayne Atkinson (Westbank)
  • 19–E: Lyndon Harriman (Post Falls)
  • 19–F: David Heath (Ellensburg)
  • 19–G: Mark Mansell (La Center)
  • 19–H: Gordon (Gord) Graves (Port Coquitlam)
  • 19–I: Michael (Mike) Dukes (Clallam Bay Seiku)
2017-2018
  • Convention: Whistler, British Columbia Canada
  • Executive Secretary Treasurer: Peter Anderson (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: Jon Whitman (Pullman)
  • 19–A: Grace Hwo (Vancouver Pacific)
  • 19–B: Greg Vicars (Burien)
  • 19–C: Ron Smircich (Lacey Lamplighters)
  • 19–D: Wanda Carisse (North Kamloops)
  • 19–E: Harry Lippincott (Liberty Lake)
  • 19–F: Crystal Walk (College Place)
  • 19–G: Bill Karcher (Vancouver (WA) Dawn)
  • 19–H: Corinne White (Fort Langley)
  • 19–I: Joyce Boyle (Comox Valley)
2016-2017
  • Convention: Surrey, British Columbia Canada
  • Executive Secretary Treasurer: Peter Anderson (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: Enoch Rowland (Burien)
  • 19–A: Simon Yau (Vancouver Broadway)
  • 19–B: Mariano (Mar) Murillo (Seattle Bituin)
  • 19–C: Jan Weatherly (Olympia Host)
  • 19–D: Wanda Carisse (North Kamloops)
  • 19–E: Glen Barry (Salmo)
  • 19–F: David Walk (College Place)
  • 19–G: Monte Ward (Kalama)
  • 19–H: John Moralek (Surrey Central)
  • 19–I: Alan Guy (Mayne Island)
2015-2016
  • Convention: Spokane, Washington U.S.A.
  • Executive Secretary Treasurer: Patricia Allen (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: Al Beddows (Sooke)
  • 19–A: Eric Keller (Amleside Tiddlycove)
  • 19–B: Janet Rinehart (Des Moines)
  • 19–C: Al Hedstrom (Silverdale Sunrise)
  • 19–D: Shelley Costello (Wenatchee Central)
  • 19–E: Bob Yeoman (Spokane Shadle North)
  • 19–F: Viva Metz (Kennewick)
  • 19–G: John D. (J. D.) Nellor (Vancouver (WA))
  • 19–H: Don Wight (Bellingham Central)
  • 19–I: Brian Phillips (Sooke)
2014-2015
  • Convention: Pasco, Washington U.S.A.
  • Executive Secretary Treasurer: Patricia Allen (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: Gary Reidel (Port Angeles)
  • 19–A: Jimmy Ho (Vancouver Metropolitan)
  • 19–B: John Clinton (Mill Creek)
  • 19–C: John Kirry (Gig Harbor)
  • 19–D: Frank Karas (Moses Lake)
  • 19–E: Kim DiRienz (Pend Orielle Valley)
  • 19–F: Lonni Morgan (Yakima West Valley)
  • 19–G: Kathy Crawford (Vader)
  • 19–H: Al Stobbart (Sasquatch)
  • 19–I: Georgia Medwedrich (Sooke Harborside)
2013-2014
  • Convention: Ocean Shores, Washington U.S.A.
  • Executive Secretary Treasurer: Patricia Allen (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: Jerry Flood (Medical Lake)
  • 19–A: Peter Cheng (Vancouver Cathay)
  • 19–B: Steve Brooks (Lake Stevens)
  • 19–C: Marilyn Danby (Tacome Downtown)
  • 19–D: Bob Ayotte (Kelowna Okanagan Miission)
  • 19–E: Ken Cook (Post Falls)
  • 19–F: Steve Noble (Yakima)
  • 19–G: Steve Patterson (Longview Pioneer)
  • 19–H: Kenny Lee (Richmond Chinatown)
  • 19–I: Leslie Smith (Nanaimo)
2012-2013
  • Convention: Surrey, British Columbia Canada
  • Executive Secretary Treasurer: Patricia Allen (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: Gary Lockert (Mukilteo)
  • 19–A: Shella Keung (Vancouver Broadway)
  • 19–B: Bert Caoli (Seattle Bituin)
  • 19–C: Dave Risley (Poulsbo Evening Pride)
  • 19–D: Willem Roell (Enderby & District)
  • 19–E: Laura Wintersteen-Arleth (Spokane Central)
  • 19–F: Martha Conradt (Sunnyside)
  • 19–G: Kathy Morrison (Hazel Dell)
  • 19–H: Surinder Gahir (Abbotsford)
  • 19–I: Dori Somerset (Salt Spring Island)
2011-2012
  • Convention: Nanaimo, British Columbia Canada
  • Executive Secretary Treasurer: Patricia Allen (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: Hal Palmer (Longview Pioneer)
  • 19–A: Linda Wong (Vancouver Evergreen)
  • 19–B: Bill Simons (Greater Bellvue)
  • 19–C: Rick Drury (Lakewood First)
  • 19–D: Joe Niles (Leavenworth)
  • 19–E: Gerald Motti (Baynes Lake)
  • 19–F: Julia Hart (Sunnyside)
  • 19–G: Crawford Spens (Longview Monticello)
  • 19–H: Tom Bond (Oak Harbor)
  • 19–I: Al Beddows (Sooke)
2010-2011
  • Convention: Yakima, Washington U.S.A.
  • Executive Secretary Treasurer: Patricia Allen (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: Mike Gayda (Lakewood First)
  • 19–A: Troy Dalen (Vancouver Marpole)
  • 19–B: Art Ruben (Everett Central)
  • 19–C: Dan Comisia (Lakewood First)
  • 19–D: Mike Conley (Moses Lake)
  • 19–E: John Bowles (Nelson)
  • 19–F: Erma Kemp (Tieton)
  • 19–G: Terry Sutfin (Vancouver Fort Vancouver)
  • 19–H: Judy Portas (Langley)
  • 19–I: Gary Reidel (Port Angeles)
2009-2010
  • Convention: Olympia, Washington U.S.A.
  • Executive Secretary Treasurer: Patricia Allen (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: Jim McCown (Lacey Mid Day)
  • 19–A: Dickie Lam (Vancouver Granville)
  • 19–B: Janet Rinehart (Des Moines)
  • 19–C: Dave Pratt (Yelm)
  • 19–D: Norma Bent (Kamloops North)
  • 19–E: Robert Ekler (Priest Lake Kaniksu)
  • 19–F: Kay Metz (Kennewick)
  • 19–G: Brien Patton (Central Park)
  • 19–H: Virginia Edgeglow (Lynden)
  • 19–I: Marcel Deslauriers (Ladysmith)
2008-2009
  • Convention: Penticton, British Columbia Canada
  • Executive Secretary Treasurer: Patricia Allen (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: Polly Voon (North Vancouver Host)
  • 19–A: Cecil Fung (Vancouver Broadway)
  • 19–B: Terry Ostlund (Lake Stevens)
  • 19–C: John Doyle Jr. (Tacoma Southeast)
  • 19–D: Dave Wilding (Okanagan Falls)
  • 19–E: Jerry Flood (Medical Lake)
  • 19–F: Melba Fujiura (Sunnyside)
  • 19–G: Dale Jacobsen (Long Beach)
  • 19–H: Mel Stokes (Langley)
  • 19–I: Steve Somerset (Salt Spring Island)
2007-2008
  • Convention: Yakima, Washington U.S.A.
  • Executive Secretary Treasurer: Patricia Allen (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: Allan Hunt (Chilliwack Mount Cheam)
  • 19–A: Henry Ng (Vancouver Cathay)
  • 19–B: Nathalie Fuentes (Seattle Bituin)
  • 19–C: Barbara Ellis (Federal Way Knight)
  • 19–D: Brian Chadsey (Osyoos Lake)
  • 19–E: Brian Ross (Chewelah)
  • 19–F: James Luper (Lewiston)
  • 19–G: Mark Koelsch (Longview Pioneer)
  • 19–H: Grev Edgeglow (Lynden)
  • 19–I: Sid Roemer (Cedar)
2006-2007
  • Convention: Wenatchee, Washington U.S.A.
  • Executive Secretary Treasurer: Patricia Allen (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: Gordon Roberts (Peace Arch Monarch)
  • 19–A: Rita Fok (Vancouver Pacific)
  • 19–B: Joe Oriente (Mukilteo)
  • 19–C: Tom Lonn (Eatonville)
  • 19–D: Bill Halliday (Kamloops Brock Central)
  • 19–E: Frank Berglund (Spokane Sunrise East)
  • 19–F: Gerry Victor (Garfield)
  • 19–G: Stacy Walters (Battle Ground)
  • 19–H: Gary Lutz (North Widbey)
  • 19–I: John Higgs (Nanaimo)
2005-2006
  • Convention: Pasco, Washington U.S.A.
  • Executive Secretary Treasurer: Patricia Allen (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: Dennis Knapp (Port Orchard)
  • 19–A: Ray Moyle (Squamish)
  • 19–B: Beverly Stephenson (West Seattle)
  • 19–C: Ida Malone (Bremerton Central)
  • 19–D: Greg Littlefield (Moses Lake)
  • 19–E: Terry Stidman (Blanchard)
  • 19–F: Larry Carley (Zillah)
  • 19–G: John Martin (Ocean Shores)
  • 19–H: Carl (Dick) Eisenbrey (Coupville)
  • 19–I: Karl Ellwanger (Duncan)
2004-2005
  • Convention: Spokane, Washington U.S.A.
  • Executive Secretary Treasurer: Patricia Allen (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: Jim Kemp (Tieton)
  • 19–A: Shirley Macdonald (Burnaby Lougheed)
  • 19–B: Gael Bohannon (Greater Kirkland)
  • 19–C: Frank Paul (Graham Sunrise)
  • 19–D: Walter Murby (Summerland)
  • 19–E: F. Ted Bradley (Spokane Central)
  • 19–F: Marie Vogel (Troy)
  • 19–G: Doug Hall (Hazel Dell)
  • 19–H: Ray Tremblay (Langley)
  • 19–I: Stan Sage (Salt Spring Island)
2003-2004
  • Convention: Yakima, Washington U.S.A.
  • Executive Secretary Treasurer: Patricia Allen (Bellingham Harborview)
  • Council Chair: Jim Knight (Arlington)
  • 19–A: Charles Erasmus (Masset Haida)
  • 19–B: A. D. (Don) Shove (Mill Creek)
  • 19–C: Carl Freeland (Port Orchard)
  • 19–D: Joan Anderson-Campbell (Kamloops Aberdeen)
  • 19–E: T. Dave Shalanski (Castlegar Selkirk)
  • 19–F: Barbara Dower (Yakima)
  • 19–G: A. J. (Sandy) Conroy (Vancouver Columbia Crest (WA))
  • 19–H: Allan Hunt (Chilliwack Mount Cheam)
  • 19–I: Peter Thomas (Nanaimo)
2002-2003
  • Convention: Whistler, British Columbia Canada
  • Executive Secretary Treasurer: Patricia Allen (Bellingham Harborview)
  • Council Chair: Surinder Gahir (Abbotsford)
  • 19–A: Marilyn Martin (North Vancouver Host)
  • 19–B: Paul C. Wold (Renton Highlands (Kennydale))
  • 19–C: Jim LaBelle (Lacey Sunrise)
  • 19–D: Patti Sparks (Wenatchee Central)
  • 19–E: Rob Worley (Spokane Central)
  • 19–F: Carol A. Whitman (Moscow Paradise)
  • 19–G: Mel Mackey (Chehalis)
  • 19–H: Ray Tremblay (Langley)
  • 19–I: Bill Koski (Esquimalt)
2001-2002
  • Convention: Penticton, British Columbia Canada
  • Executive Secretary Treasurer: Patricia Allen (Bellingham Harborview)
  • Council Chair: Bob Bradford (Wenatchee Central)
  • 19–A: Robert (Rod) Dalton (Mount Seymour)
  • 19–B: Rosemary Richert (Renton)
  • 19–C: Pete Gomes (Kent Sunrise)
  • 19–D: John Lund (Salmon Arm Couples)
  • 19–E: Glen Barry (Sparwood)
  • 19–F: Jim Baylor (Kooskia)
  • 19–G: Hal Palmer (Longview Pioneer)
  • 19–H: Lynn Vaughn (Bellingham Harborview)
  • 19–I: Steve Morey (Willow Point)
2000-2001
  • Convention: Spokane, Washington U.S.A.
  • Executive Secretary Treasurer: Patricia Allen (Bellingham Harborview)
  • Council Chair: Monte Jang (Vancouver Chinatown)
  • 19–A: John Pateman (Amblwside Tiddlycove)
  • 19–B: Gary Lockert (Mukilteo)
  • 19–C: Marjorie Stone (Bremerton Central)
  • 19–D: Harvey Swenson (North Shuswap)
  • 19–E: William Inman (Cranbrook)
  • 19–F: Leon Darby (Grandview)
  • 19–G: Don Holly (Salmon Creek)
  • 19–H: Ruth Roberts (North Delta Dogwood)
  • 19–I: Carol Simkin (Baynes Sound)
1999-2000
  • Convention: Nanaimo, British Columbia Canada
  • Executive Secretary Treasurer: Patricia Allen (Bellingham Harborview)
  • Council Chair: Dur Roberson (Oak Harbor)
  • 19–A: Polly Voon (Vancouver Champlain Heights)
  • 19–B: Enoch Rowland (Burien)
  • 19–C: Dick Kissick (Tacoma Downtown)
  • 19–D: Uli Friebe (Enderby & District)
  • 19–E: Billie Geaydreau (Spirit Lake)
  • 19–F: Kay Chin (Yakima)
  • 19–G: Sam Coleman (Hoquium)
  • 19–H: John Lintelow (Maple Ridge)
  • 19–I: Barry Van Dusen (Comox Valley)
1998-1999
  • Convention: Kelowna, British Columbia Canada
  • Executive Secretary Treasurer: Patricia Allen (Bellingham Harborview)
  • Council Chair: Jim Terrell (Orchards Evergreen)
  • 19–A: Dave Herd (Granisle)
  • 19–B: James W. Knight (Lake Stevens)
  • 19–C: Bill Ellis (Federal Way Knight)
  • 19–D: Beverly (Bev) Bradford (Wenatchee Valley)
  • 19–E: Anthony (Tony) Som (Spokane Manito)
  • 19–F: Jon M. Whitman (Pullman)
  • 19–G: C. J. (Dick) Carney (Central Park)
  • 19–H: Alex J. Graham (Burquitlam)
  • 19–I: Keith Buchan (Gordon Head)
1997-1998
  • Convention: Yakima, Washington U.S.A.
  • Executive Secretary Treasurer: Lysle (Pat) White, Jr. (Lynden)
  • Council Chair: A. D. (Don) Shove (Mill Creek)
  • 19–A: Paddy Langmaid (North Vancouver Host)
  • 19–B: E. (Mel) Fernandez (Renton Highlands)
  • 19–C: Barbara Glenn (Tacoma Lincoln)
  • 19–D: John A. Wilson (Kelowna Orchard City)
  • 19–E: Ron C. Nayler (Fernie)
  • 19–F: W. (Bill) Evans (Kooska)
  • 19–G: Mike Parker (Wahkiakum)
  • 19–H: Surinder Gahir (Abbotsford)
  • 19–I: John Coates (Mayne Island)
1996-1997
  • Convention: Spokane, Washington U.S.A.
  • Executive Secretary Treasurer: Lysle (Pat) White, Jr. (Lynden)
  • Council Chair: Terry Macdonald (Vancouver Champlain Heights)
  • 19–A: Anne M. Huntley (Vancouver Gastown)
  • 19–B: John M. Wojahn (Everett Central)
  • 19–C: Robert W. Wagers (Gig Harbor)
  • 19–D: Richard R. Schafer (Moses Lake)
  • 19–E: James C. Talley (Spokane Shadle)
  • 19–F: J. R. Vogel (Troy)
  • 19–G: Terry A. Robertson (Vancouver Fort Vancouver (WA))
  • 19–H: Donald Kirkpatrick (Bellingham Central)
  • 19–I: John M. Wilson (Sooke)
1995-1996
  • Convention: Whistler, British Columbia Canada
  • Executive Secretary: Lysle (Pat) White, Jr. (Lynden)
  • Council Chair: Burrell Hardan (Bellingham Central)
  • 19–A: Ashak Dhanani (Burnaby North)
  • 19–B: Jack Sharpe (Stanwood)
  • 19–C: Dennis Knapp (Port Orchard)
  • 19–D: Ron Silver (Quesnel)
  • 19–E: William (Bill) Brewer (Spokane Hillyard)
  • 19–F: William B. Shepard (West Valley)
  • 19–G: William E. Flowers (Kalama)
  • 19–H: Gordon C. Roberts (White Rock)
  • 19–I: Gerald Morgan (Gold River)
1994-1995
  • Convention: Penticton, British Columbia Canada
  • Executive Secretary: Lysle (Pat) White, Jr. (Lynden)
  • Council Chair: E. L. (Bud) Dunlap (Eatonville)
  • 19–A: Hin-Fong Yip (Vancouver Chinatown)
  • 19–B: Harold Rector (Seattle Ranier)
  • 19–C: James E. McCown (Lacey Lamplighters)
  • 19–D: Bob Bradford (Wenatchee Central)
  • 19–E: George Loewen (Lake Windermere & District)
  • 19–F: Ardys M. Brown (Garfield)
  • 19–G: Jim Terrell (Orchards Evergreen)
  • 19–H: Jack Wong (Maple Ridge)
  • 19–I: John Ferrari (Port McNeil)
1993-1994
  • Convention: Sea-Tac, Washington U.S.A.
  • Executive Secretary: Lysle (Pat) White, Jr. (Lynden)
  • Council Chair: Jim Slater (Peachland)
  • 19–A: Bryan Martin (Mount Seymour)
  • 19–B: Walter Justesem, Jr. (Bothell)
  • 19–C: Lawrence (Larry) Grace (Puyallup)
  • 19–D: R. M. (Buck) Davis (Princeton)
  • 19–E: Dennis Whitehead (Cranbrook)
  • 19–F: Henry Morgan (Zillah)
  • 19–G: Alvin R. Harper (Long Beach)
  • 19–H: Harold (Hal) Vaughn (Bellingham Central)
  • 19–I: John W. Bargus (Malahat)
1992-1993
  • Convention: Tacoma, Washington U.S.A.
  • Executive Secretary: Lysle (Pat) White, Jr. (Lynden)
  • Council Chair: Roderick (Rod) Barnes (Coupeville)
  • 19–A: Terry Macdonald (Vancouver Champlain Heights)
  • 19–B: Glen M. Rose (Des Moines)
  • 19–C: Van Gabriel (Kent Sunrise)
  • 19–D: John Yost (Penticton)
  • 19–E: Robert Todd (Spirit Lake)
  • 19–F: Robert Huckleberry (Richland Central)
  • 19–G: Louis E. Walker (Salmon Creek)
  • 19–H: Donald Hudson (Sasquatch)
  • 19–I: J. (Bob) McDaniel (Port Angeles)
1991-1992
  • Convention: Pasco, Washington U.S.A.
  • Executive Secretary: Lysle (Pat) White, Jr. (Lynden)
  • Council Chair: Alvin A. Foder (White Salmon)
  • 19–A: Jules Perry (Prince Rupert Kaine Island)
  • 19–B: Jay Howe (Seattle Downtown Central)
  • 19–C: Alvin Lord (Tacoma Southeast)
  • 19–D: Alan Ross (Vernon)
  • 19–E: John MacPherson (Castlegar Selkirk)
  • 19–F: Barney Smith (Yakima)
  • 19–G: Ken (Nat) Natland (Ocen Park Area)
  • 19–H: Jack Webster (Mount Vernon)
  • 19–I: D. W. (Gus) Gustafson (Central Saanich)
1990-1991
  • Convention: Penticton, British Columbia Canada
  • Executive Secretary: Lysle (Pat) White, Jr. (Lynden)
  • Council Chair: Jim Glenn (Tacoma Lincoln)
  • 19–A: Monty Jang (Vancouver Chinatown)
  • 19–B: John H. Hunziker (Mukilteo)
  • 19–C: Warren R. Pugh (Auburn Valley)
  • 19–D: Harry Swanson (O. K. Falls)
  • 19–E: Floyd Masteller (Osburn)
  • 19–F: Robert Van Pelt (Asotin)
  • 19–G: O. James Reinecke (Longview Pioneer)
  • 19–H: I. Joseph Weber (Coupville)
  • 19–I: John A. Porteous (Royal Oak)
1989-1990
  • Convention: Coeur d'Alene, Idaho U.S.A.
  • Executive Secretary: Lysle (Pat) White, Jr. (Lynden)
  • Council Chair: R. Maurice Cooper (Spokane Manito)
  • 19–A: Robert E. Hutton (Vancouver Champlain Heights)
  • 19–B: C. Phillip Thorleifson (Edmonds)
  • 19–C: John A. Bergvall (Olympia Host)
  • 19–D: Lea Brown (Wenatchee Central)
  • 19–E: Richard W. Geaudreau (Spirit Lake)
  • 19–F: Stanton Brown (Garfield)
  • 19–G: William (Bill) Thomas (Vancouver Fort Vancouver)
  • 19–H: Russell Wellburn (Ladner)
  • 19–I: Victor Samuels (Willow Point)
1988-1989
  • Convention: Spokane, Washington U.S.A.
  • Executive Secretary: James C. Anderson (Bellingham Sunrise)
  • Council Chair: Charles L. Saunders (Vancouver Chinatown)
  • 19–A: Clary MacKenzie (Vancouver Marpole)
  • 19–B: Frank Cheever (Seattle West Seattle)
  • 19–C: James Erickson (Federal Way)
  • 19–D: L. T. (Lou) Newell (Pentiction)
  • 19–E: Jim Wilson (Spokane Manito)
  • 19–F: Robert Van Pelt (Asotin)
  • 19–G: Richard J. Hemsen (Elma)
  • 19–H: Roderick S. Barnes (Coupville)
  • 19–I: Herb Tate (Esquimalt)
1987-1988
  • Convention: Vancouver, Washington U.S.A.
  • Executive Secretary: James C. Anderson (Bellingham Sunrise)
  • Council Chair: Larry G. Shrodt (Puyallup)
  • 19–A: L. H. (Mike) Michalson (Vancouver Central)
  • 19–B: Edward M. (Edd) Davis (Seattle Lake City)
  • 19–C: Robert Makula (Lacey Sunrise)
  • 19–D: C. L. (Cot) Rice (Leavenworth)
  • 19–E: Larry V. Grape (Pend Orielle Valley)
  • 19–F: Michael C. Rodeen (Pullman)
  • 19–G: T. E. (Ed) Hewitt (Vancouver (WA))
  • 19–H: Edward Bunz (Burlington)
  • 19–I: Bert Lane (Mayne Island)
1986-1987
  • Convention: Yakima, Washington U.S.A.
  • Executive Secretary: James C. Anderson (Bellingham Sunrise)
  • Council Chair: A. C. (Bud) Passmore (Vancouver (Washington))
  • 19–A: Terry C. Gough (Vancouver Gastown)
  • 19–B: Milton G. Fiene (Rentor Highland)
  • 19–C: Darrell Erickson (Penninsula)
  • 19–D: Herb A. Lowers (Cashmere)
  • 19–E: A. D. (Don) Shove (Spokane Sunrise East)
  • 19–F: William B. Shepard (West Valley)
  • 19–G: Keith McDonald (Willapa Harbor)
  • 19–H: Peter Cummings (Richmond)
  • 19–I: Joseph K. Kampman (Saanich)
1985-1986
  • Convention: Sea-Tac, Washington U.S.A.
  • Executive Secretary: Ralph H. Long (Vancouver Chinatown)
  • Council Chair: John Kuster (Washtunca)
  • 19–A: Robert B. Townrow (Vancouver Central)
  • 19–B: George Fugami (Seattle First Hill)
  • 19–C: Emerson Bishop (Kent)
  • 19–D: E. M. (Rick) Chambers (Savona)
  • 19–E: Lyle Peterson (Couer d'Alene)
  • 19–F: William Olesen (Moscow Paradise)
  • 19–G: R. Calhoun (Hazel Dell)
  • 19–H: Ed Brown (Bellingham Central)
  • 19–I: Derek Elcoate (Victoria Central)
1984-1985
  • Convention: Vancouver, British Columbia Canada
  • Executive Secretary: Gordon F. Smith (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: Roy T. Tanemura (Kelowna Rutland)
  • 19–A: Gerald O'Connor (Vancuover Burrard)
  • 19–B: Ron Wick (Mukilteo)
  • 19–C: Jim Glenn (Tacoma Lincoln)
  • 19–D: Jake Bergen (Clearwater)
  • 19–E: C. B. (Bunny) Mohr (Spokane Sunrise East)
  • 19–F: Paul Kauzlarich (Naches)
  • 19–G: Richard B. Watson (Aberdeen)
  • 19–H: William Friend (Clearbrook)
  • 19–I: Ron Drayton (Central Saanich)
1983-1984
  • Convention: Penticton, British Columbia Canada
  • Executive Secretary: Gordon F. Smith (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: Walter G. Bebich (Aberdeen)
  • 19–A: Robert C. Bowden (Vancouver South)
  • 19–B: Jon J. McMahon (Woodinville)
  • 19–C: E. L. (Bud) Dunlap (Eatonville)
  • 19–D: Jim Slater (Westbank)
  • 19–E: Howard C. Strick (Spokane Shadle)
  • 19–F: James C. Conklin (Grandview)
  • 19–G: Lyle Williams (Hazel Dell)
  • 19–H: R. E. Banning (Bellingham Fairhaven)
  • 19–I: Edward G. Chow (Victoria Chinatown)
1982-1983
  • Convention: Spokane, Washington U.S.A.
  • Executive Secretary: Gordon F. Smith (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: Roger Richert (Renton)
  • 19–A: Frank E. Hamilton (Smithers)
  • 19–B: Frank Akiyoshi (Seattle Ranier)
  • 19–C: Robert C. Angster (Gig Harbor)
  • 19–D: Abram Driediger (Vernon)
  • 19–E: John H. Smith (Spirit Lake)
  • 19–F: Ron Buel (Benton City)
  • 19–G: Frank Murius (Longview Sunrise)
  • 19–H: G. Durward (Dur) Roberson (Oak Harbor)
  • 19–I: C. R. (Rob) Manifold (Esquimalt)
1981-1982
  • Convention: Vancouver, Washington U.S.A.
  • Multiple District Secretary: Gordon F. Smith (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: Dennis Gudbranson (Bellingham Central)
  • 19–A: Donald C. Allardice (Mount Seymour)
  • 19–B: Gerald W. Wheeler (Everett South)
  • 19–C: Alvin A. Fodor (Orting)
  • 19–D: James J. Fouty (East Wenatchee Eastmont)
  • 19–E: A. E. (Buck) Baker (Spokane Shadle)
  • 19–F: Sanford L. Barnes (Terrace Heights)
  • 19–G: H. (Edd) Walla (Vancouver Fort Vancouver)
  • 19–H: Robert Glenn (Newton)
  • 19–I: Bernard Lynne (Port Angeles)
1980-1981
  • Convention: Yakima, Washington U.S.A.
  • Multiple District Secretary: Gordon F. Smith (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: Ed Porter (Vancouver East)
  • 19–A: Gordon D. Roger (Burnaby North)
  • 19–B: Frank H. Hattori (Seattle First Hill)
  • 19–C: Charles (V) Waid (University Place)
  • 19–D: Harvey R. Cooper (Lake Chelan)
  • 19–E: Dennis W. Morgan (Ritzville)
  • 19–F: Cecil Webber (Waitsburg)
  • 19–G: Sigurd Hansen (Longview Sunrise)
  • 19–H: Earl R. Eddy (Mount Vernon)
  • 19–I: Clement V. Such (Victoria Central)
1979-1980
  • Convention: Vancouver, British Columbia Canada
  • Multiple District Secretary: Gordon F. Smith (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: Vern D. France (Wenatchee Central)
  • 19–A: Charles L. Saunders (Vancouver Chinatown)
  • 19–B: James F. Mellon (Seattle West Seattle)
  • 19–C: John R. Ross (Bremerton Chief Kitsap)
  • 19–D: Tom Robertson (Ashcroft)
  • 19–E: Phil Martin (Spokane Valley)
  • 19–F: L. Gilman Martin (Maoscow Paradise)
  • 19–G: Harry Magle (Ocean Shores)
  • 19–H: John D. Flamank (White Rock)
  • 19–I: Colin F. Mouat (Salt Spring Island)
1978-1979
  • Convention: Penticton, British Columbia Canada
  • Multiple District Secretary: Gordon F. Smith (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: Joe Thompson (Spokane Central)
  • 19–A: Larry Campanas (Tasu)
  • 19–B: Robert K. Shyvers (Seattle Queen Anne)
  • 19–C: Michael A. Gayda (Eatonville)
  • 19–D: Roy T. Tanemura (Kelowna Rutland)
  • 19–E: R. Maurice Cooper (Spokane Manito)
  • 19–F: Ed Middlesworth (Yakima)
  • 19–G: A. C. (Bud) Passmore (Vancouver (WA))
  • 19–H: Burrell L. Hardan (Bellingham Central)
  • 19–I: Ron Weber (Comox Valley)
1977-1978
  • Convention: Spokane, Washington U.S.A.
  • Multiple District Secretary: Gordon F. Smith (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: John Stevens (Elma)
  • 19–A: Richard A. Pierce (Vancouver Central)
  • 19–B: Ted Triezenberg (Seattle Ballard)
  • 19–C: N. L. (Rocky) Stone (Bremerton Central)
  • 19–D: Charles M. J. Pachal (Kelowna)
  • 19–E: Melvin L. Hill (Smelterville)
  • 19–F: James L. Kemp (Tieton)
  • 19–G: Lester Kettwig (Castle Rock)
  • 19–H: Fred Clempson (Abbotsford)
  • 19–I: Lyle M. Tinker (Quilcene)
1976-1977
  • Convention: Sea-Tac, Washington U.S.A.
  • Multiple District Secretary: Gordon F. Smith (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: Merle Isaminger (Seattle Wedgewood Sandpoint)
  • 19–A: Murray Skaar (Prince Rupert)
  • 19–B: William Ulmer (Bellvue East Hills)
  • 19–C: Larry G. Schrodt (Puyallup)
  • 19–D: Donald M. Fraser (Kelowna Rutland)
  • 19–E: Rowland J. Hill (Beaver Valley)
  • 19–F: F. Edward Taylor (Kennewick)
  • 19–G: A. C. (Bud) Passmore (Vancouver (WA))
  • 19–H: Dennis Gudbranson (Bellingham Central)
  • 19–I: Jerry Medcalf (Mayne Island)
1975-1976
  • Convention: Vancouver, British Columbia Canada
  • Multiple District Secretary: Gordon F. Smith (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: Whitney Miller (College Place)
  • 19–A: John C. Ellis (Vancouver Chinatown)
  • 19–B: Carl E. Hill (Shoreline)
  • 19–C: R. William Wilbert (Gig Harbor)
  • 19–D: Leonard Gardner (Moses Lake)
  • 19–E: Amon L. Groves (Spokane Central)
  • 19–F: Ed L. Fogelman (Tieton)
  • 19–G: Stuart A. Wasser (Kelso)
  • 19–H: Phil Portrey (Ferndale)
  • 19–I: Cliff Leffler (Parksville)
1974-1975
  • Convention: Penticton, British Columbia Canada
  • Multiple District Secretary: Gordon F. Smith (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: Arne G. Peterson (Longview Pioneer)
  • 19–A: Ed Porter (Vancouver East)
  • 19–B: Roger R. Richert (Renton)
  • 19–C: Calvin Wartman (Bremerton Central)
  • 19–D: Keno Balla (Pentiction)
  • 19–E: John I. Kuster (Washtucna)
  • 19–F: C. T. Purdom (West Valley)
  • 19–G: Walter G. Bebich (Aberdeen)
  • 19–H: Joseph A. Brislin (Oak Harbor)
  • 19–I: Charles E. Mowbray (Victoria Central)
1973-1974
  • Convention: Spokane, Washington U.S.A.
  • Multiple District Secretary: Gordon F. Smith (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: James R. Riley / Jack Tang (Tacoma Northwest / Victoria Chinatown)
  • 19–A: Ralph Jones (Vancouver University)
  • 19–B: Clifford E. Higer (Everett North)
  • 19–C: Elmer Goff (Puyallup)
  • 19–D: Paul Bloomfield (Fort Saint James)
  • 19–E: Art Schreiber (Spirit Lake)
  • 19–F: Sam S. Nakano (Wapato)
  • 19–G: Frank P. Brown (Longview Pioneer)
  • 19–H: Robert I. Peterson (Bellingham Central)
  • 19–I: Percy Frampton (Victoria Express)
1972-1973
  • Convention: Seattle, Washington U.S.A.
  • Multiple District Secretary: Gordon F. Smith (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: Jack Tang (Victoria Chinatown)
  • 19–A: Al Purschke (Terrace Downtown)
  • 19–B: Al Rutledge (Mountlake Terrace)
  • 19–C: Lee Wells (Tumwater)
  • 19–D: Meade Sutherland (Valleyview Overlanders)
  • 19–E: Joseph J. Thompson (Spokane Central)
  • 19–F: Whitney Miller (College Place)
  • 19–G: Ralph E. Kraus (Ridgefield)
  • 19–H: James Gung (Richmond)
  • 19–I: Thomas W. Portlock (Salt Spring Island)
1971-1972
  • Convention: Vancouver, British Columbia Canada
  • Multiple District Secretary: Gordon F. Smith (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: Robert A. Hunter (Fort Vancouver)
  • 19–A: Robert A. Labron (North Vancouver)
  • 19–B: Jack Sahibom (Lake Stevens)
  • 19–C: Harold G. Johnson (Bremerton Central)
  • 19–D: Ray B. Wilder (Williams Lake)
  • 19–E: John C. Ellingson (Spokane Shadle)
  • 19–F: Elbert M. Barton (Moscow Central)
  • 19–G: John N. Stevens (Elma)
  • 19–H: John R. Baker (Chilliwack)
  • 19–I: Alan R. Smith (Esquimalt)
1970-1971
  • Convention: Victoria, British Columbia Canada
  • Multiple District Secretary: Gordon F. Smith (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: James D. Shea (Seattle Downtown Central)
  • 19–A: Ralph A. Long (Vancouver Chinatown)
  • 19–B: Merle C. Isaminger (Seattle Wedgewood)
  • 19–C: Lee M. McGee (Puyallup)
  • 19–D: Gus Shuster (Vernon)
  • 19–E: Dale G. Strecker (Sandpoint)
  • 19–F: Lewis W. Porter (Prosser)
  • 19–G: Arne G. Peterson (Longview Pioneer)
  • 19–H: Thomas H. Tait (New Westminster)
  • 19–I: Donald G. Bettger (Port Angeles)
1969-1970
  • Convention: Penticton, British Columbia Canada
  • Multiple District Secretary: Gordon F. Smith (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: R. W. (Denny) Dennis (Couer d'Alene)
  • 19–A: Gordon Byrnell (Maple Ridge)
  • 19–B: Louis Peretti (Renton)
  • 19–C: Jim Riley (Tacoma Northwest)
  • 19–D: Vern D. France (Wenatchee)
  • 19–E: Paul Ortman (Spokane Hillyard)
  • 19–F: Lawrence I. Palmer (Union Gap)
  • 19–G: William Webb (Willapa Harbor)
  • 19–H: E. H. Emery (Victoria Central)
1968-1969
  • Convention: Seattle, Washington U.S.A.
  • Multiple District Secretary: Gordon F. Smith (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: Ray Shewars (Vancouver South)
  • 19–A: Alan F. Pierce (Vancouver Central)
  • 19–B: Charlse Kelso (White Center)
  • 19–C: Richard A. Hunt (Tacoma Downtown)
  • 19–D: Douglas Sutherland (Kelowna)
  • 19–E: Merlin L. Traylor (Odessa)
  • 19–F: Leo Oldoski (Wapato)
  • 19–G: Robert W. Cabe (Boistfort)
  • 19–H: Lyall Grath (Richmond)
1967-1968
  • Convention: Spokane, Washington U.S.A.
  • Multiple District Secretary: Gordon F. Smith (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: Jack VanDerbeek (Aberdeen)
  • 19–A: Gordon Steenson (West Vancouver)
  • 19–B: Fred Jones (Bothell)
  • 19–C: Jack Lotzenhiser (Yelm)
  • 19–D: George Kingston (Wenatchee)
  • 19–E: John Culler (Spokane Central)
  • 19–F: Robert Huckleberry (Richland Host)
  • 19–G: Robert McCoy (Willapa Harbor)
  • 19–H: Jack Tang (Victoria Chinatown)
1966-1967
  • Convention: Tacoma, Washington U.S.A.
  • Multiple District Secretary: Gordon F. Smith (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: R. F. (Bob) Watt (Wenatchee)
  • 19–A: Fred C. Smith (Vancouver Burrard)
  • 19–B: James D. Shea (Seattle Central)
  • 19–C: Clyde E. Larabee (Centralia)
  • 19–D: R. R. (Bob) Neil (Vernon)
  • 19–E: Pat Faraca (Spokane North)
  • 19–F: Donald R. Prokop (Union Gap)
  • 19–G: Vern P. Long (Kalama)
  • 19–H: Clark L. Matthieu (Port Angeles)
1965-1966
  • Convention: Vancouver, British Columbia Canada
  • Multiple District Secretary: Gordon F. Smith (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: George Forsyth (Seattle University)
  • 19–A: Carl H. Erlandson (Bellingham Central)
  • 19–B: LeRoy Carter (Everett North)
  • 19–C: Ray Wren (Olympia Host)
  • 19–D: Verne G. Matthews (Ephrata)
  • 19–E: Chris Madson (Lake Windmere)
  • 19–F: R. C. Ennis (Richland)
  • 19–G: Robert A. Hunter (Vancouver Fort Vancouver)
1964-1965
  • Convention: Yakima, Washington U.S.A.
  • Multiple District Secretary: Gordon F. Smith (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: T. J. Smith (Wapato)
  • 19–A: Ray C. Sheward (Vancouver South)
  • 19–B: Odd Valle (Burien)
  • 19–C: Ray Powels (Tacoma Downtown)
  • 19–D: Al Smith (Kamloops Central)
  • 19–E: Jack Olson (Rockford)
  • 19–F: Don Bennett (Sunnyside)
  • 19–G: Re G. Jaffe (Camas)
1963-1964
  • Convention: Victoria, British Columbia Canada
  • Multiple District Secretary: Gordon F. Smith (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: Howard Grimm (Olympia Host)
  • 19–A: Nels M. Foster (Victoria)
  • 19–B: John McDaniel (Shoreline)
  • 19–C: Lloyd Dunning (Bremerton Central)
  • 19–D: John (Speedy) Quick (Moses Lake)
  • 19–E: R. W. Dennis (Couer d'Alene)
  • 19–F: Dick Greenville (Prescott)
  • 19–G: Jack VanDerbeek (Aberdeen)
1962-1963
  • Convention: Seattle, Washington U.S.A.
  • Multiple District Secretary: Gordon F. Smith (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: Ansley Peirce (Spokane Central)
  • 19–A: Graham Mowatt (Maple Ridge)
  • 19–B: Orly Sorrel (Seatt;e Capitol Hill)
  • 19–C: Jim Riley (Tacom Northwest)
  • 19–D: Harol Johnson (Quesnel)
  • 19–E: Frank Beresford (Nelson)
  • 19–F: Marion Emrick (Granger)
1961-1962
  • Convention: Spokane, Washington U.S.A.
  • District Secretary: Gordon F. Smith (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: Lou Valentine (Mount Vernon)
  • 19–A: W. G. Stott (Vancouver Mount Pleasant)
  • 19–B: George A. Forsyth (Seattle University)
  • 19–C: Robert M. Wolf (Yelm)
  • 19–D: Quinn Westover (Quincy)
  • 19–E: Jess L. Purdy (Spokane Hillyard)
  • 19–F: Sam Greco (Walla Walla Eastgate)
1960-1961
  • Convention: Tacoma, Washington U.S.A.
  • District Secretary: Gordon F. Smith (Bellingham Central)
  • Council Chair: Lyle Tinker (Fort Vancouver)
  • 19–A: Lyall Grath (Richmond)
  • 19–B: Ford Fyok (Shoreline)
  • 19–C: J. R. Cissna (Federal Way)
  • 19–D: John Trent (Vernon)
  • 19–E: Ansley Peirce (Spokane Central)
  • 19–F: Ben Harrop (Walla Walla)
1959-1960
  • Convention: Vancouver, British Columbia Canada
  • District Secretary: Zood Alexander (Port Angeles)
  • Council Chair: George D. Wong (Vancouver Chinatown)
  • 19–A: Gordon F. Smith (Bellingham Central)
  • 19–B: William Oordt (Seattle Capitol Hill)
  • 19–C: Howard Grimm (Olympia Host)
  • 19–D: Robert Watt (Wenatchee)
  • 19–E: Ed W. Johnson (Spokane Manito)
  • 19–F: T. J. Smith (Wapato)
1958-1959
  • Convention: Victoria, British Columbia Canada
  • District Secretary: Zood Alexander (Port Angeles)
  • Council Chair: Joe Crowe (Spokane Central)
  • 19–A: Lou Valentine (Mount Vernon)
  • 19–B: Frank Woltring (Marysville)
  • 19–C: Don Fiscus (Aberdeen)
  • 19–D: Ralph Williamson (Prince George)
  • 19–E: Ingvar Peterson (Lewiston)
  • 19–F: Jack Radford (Tieton)
1957-1958
  • Convention: Yakima, Washington U.S.A.
  • District Secretary: Zood Alexander (Port Angeles)
  • Council Chair: Harold Williams (Tacoma Northwest)
  • 19–A: George D. Wong (Vancouver Chinatown)
  • 19–B: Jack Steinhauer (White Center)
  • 19–C: Lyle M. Tinker (Vancouver Fort Vancouver)
  • 19–D: John Simpson (Cashmere)
  • 19–E: Wayne Bishop (Sprague)
  • 19–F: Rodney L. Weston (Richland)
1956-1957
  • Convention: Seattle, Washington U.S.A.
  • District Secretary: Zood Alexander (Port Angeles)
  • Council Chair: James Humphrey (Seattle Central)
  • 19–A: Lanche Crow (Oak Harbor)
  • 19–B: Ben Mitchell (Lake Stevens)
  • 19–C: Harold Williams (Tacoma Northwest)
  • 19–D: Nill MacKenzie (Vernon)
  • 19–E: Sheldon Kiser (Spokane Central)
  • 19–F: Claude Hart (Sunnyside)
1955-1956
  • Convention: Spokane, Washington U.S.A.
  • District Secretary: Zood Alexander (Port Angeles)
  • Council Chair: Neil B. Hurd (Rockford)
  • 19–A: Robert Wheeler (Port Angeles)
  • 19–B: Eddie Shore (Seattle Roosevelt)
  • 19–C: George N. Paige (Lacey)
  • 19–D: William Talbott (Wenatchee)
  • 19–E: Vern Carstens (Rearden)
  • 19–F: Rex Brumbach (Walla Walla)
1954-1955
  • Convention: Tacoma, Washington U.S.A.
  • District Secretary: Zood Alexander (Port Angeles)
  • Council Chair: Alfred Tunam (Everett Central)
  • 19–A: Wilfred Munton (West Vancouver)
  • 19–B: Ray C. Freeman (Seattle Lake City)
  • 19–C: Win Gillard (Stevenson)
  • 19–D: John Harvey (Quesnel)
  • 19–E: Earle Ausman (Asotn)
  • 19–F: Joe Lervold (Union Gap)
1953-1954
  • Convention: Vancouver, British Columbia Canada
  • District Secretary: Ed Hill (Longview Pioneer)
  • Council Chair: Perry Moore (Vancouver East)
  • 19–A: Joe Janish (Port Angeles)
  • 19–B: James Humphrey (Seattle Central)
  • 19–C: N. P. Peterson (Bremerton)
  • 19–D: Ed Zapel / John Harvey (Soap Lake / Quesnel)
  • 19–E: Neil B. Hurd (Rockford)
  • 19–F: Ted Galbraith (Richland)
1952-1953
  • Convention: Yakima, Washington U.S.A.
  • District Secretary: Ed Hill (Longview Pioneer)
  • Council Chair: Ed Sevy (Cashmere)
  • 19–A: Perry Moore (Vancouver East)
  • 19–B: Alfred Tunem (Everett Central)
  • 19–C: Dwight Jordan (Olympia)
  • 19–D: M. D. McNcai (Pentiction)
  • 19–E: Joe A. Crowe (Spokane Central)
  • 19–F: Joe Miles (Kittitas)
1951-1952
  • Convention: Victoria, British Columbia Canada
  • District Secretary: George McKail (Renton)
  • Council Chair: Ray Morrison (Spokane Central)
  • 19–A: Alex Crozier (Vancouver Burrard)
  • 19–B: L. R. Hennings (Seattle South)
  • 19–C: John Layman (Amanda Park)
  • 19–D: Ed Sevy (Cashmere)
  • 19–E: Merle Stubbs (Moscow)
  • 19–F: W. D. Ray (Walla Walla)
1950-1951
  • Convention: Coeur d'Alene, Idaho U.S.A.
  • District Secretary: George McKail (Renton)
  • Council Chair: Carl F. Lind (Auburn)
  • 19–A: Harry Palmertson (South Widbey)
  • 19–B: Ted Peterson (Seattle Ballard)
  • 19–C: John Davidson (Camas)
  • 19–D: Mel Zornes (Moses Lake)
  • 19–E: Gordon DeFoe (Cour d'Alene)
  • 19–F: Willard Harnden (Yakima)
1949-1950
  • Convention: Bellingham, Washington U.S.A.
  • District Secretary: George McKail (Renton)
  • Council Chair: Allan McDonnell (Vancouver Mount Pleasant)
  • 19–A: William Waldie (Vancouver Central)
  • 19–B: Irl Dawson (Seattle University)
  • 19–C: Karl Lind (Auburn)
  • 19–D: Jim Rankine (Kelowna)
  • 19–E: Gerald Madren (Spokane Hillyard)
1948-1949
  • Convention: Seattle, Washington U.S.A.
  • District Secretary: Claude W. Cain (Spokane Central)
  • Council Chair: Robert Guthrie (Wapato)
  • 19–A: Allan McDonnell (Vancouver Mount Pleasant)
  • 19–B: George B. McKail (Renton)
  • 19–C: Tom Hinshaw (Longview Pioneer)
  • 19–D: Orville Wilmot (Moses Lake)
  • 19–E: Marion Montagne / John Aram (Lewiston / Lewiston)
1947-1948
  • Convention: Spokane, Washington U.S.A.
  • District Secretary: Virgil Warren (Spokane Central)
  • Council Chair: Henry Backstrom (Arlington)
  • 19–A: Sverre N. Oomdahl (Bow)
  • 19–B: Chet Lesh (Seattle Roosevelt)
  • 19–C: Vernon A. Smith (Vancouver (WA))
  • 19–D: Robert Guthrie (Wapato)
  • 19–E: Ray Morrisson (Spokane Central)
1946-1947
  • Convention: Seattle, Washington U.S.A.
  • District Secretary: Virgil Warren (Spokane Central)
  • Council Chair: Henry Backstrom (Arlington)
  • District Chair: Jack Peddycord (Bellingham Central)
1945-1946
  • Convention: Victoria, British Columbia Canada
  • District Secretary: Virgil Warren (Spokane Central)
  • Council Chair: Henry Backstrom (Arlington)
  • District Chair: Don Wike (Walla Walla)
1944-1945
  • Convention: Bellingham, Washington U.S.A.
  • District Secretary: Virgil Warren (Spokane Central)
  • Council Chair: Henry Backstrom (Arlington)
  • District Chair: Kelly Hagen (Eatonville)
1943-1944
  • Convention: Renton, Washington U.S.A.
  • District Secretary: Virgil Warren (Spokane Central)
  • Council Chair: Henry Backstrom (Arlington)
  • District Chair: W.D. Wallace (Vancouver Burrard)
1942-1943
  • Convention: Spokane, Washington U.S.A.
  • District Secretary: Virgil Warren (Spokane Central)
  • Council Chair: Henry Backstrom (Arlington)
  • District Chair: Fred Koch (Wenatchee)
1941-1942
  • Convention: Vancouver, British Columbia Canada
  • District Secretary: Virgil Warren (Spokane Central)
  • Council Chair: Henry Backstrom (Arlington)
  • District Chair: Wilbur Zundel (Seattle Ballard)
1940-1941
  • Convention: Yakima, Washington U.S.A.
  • District Secretary: Virgil Warren (Spokane Central)
  • Council Chair: Henry Backstrom (Arlington)
  • District Chair: J. Hunt (Seattle West)
1939-1940
  • Convention: Longview, Washington U.S.A.
  • District Secretary: Virgil Warren (Spokane Central)
  • Council Chair: Henry Backstrom (Arlington)
  • District Chair: Guy Hollister (Spokane Central)
1938-1939
  • Convention: Seattle, Washington U.S.A.
  • District Secretary: Abe Lund (Seattle Central)
  • Council Chair: Henry Backstrom (Arlington)
  • District Chair: T. Murphy (Seattle University)
1937-1938
  • Convention: Spokane, Washington U.S.A.
  • District Secretary: Abe Lund (Seattle Central)
  • Council Chair: Henry Backstrom (Arlington)
  • District Chair: Percy Gomery (Vancouver Central)
1936-1937
  • Convention: Bellingham, Washington U.S.A.
  • District Secretary: Abe Lund (Seattle Central)
  • Council Chair: Henry Backstrom (Arlington)
  • District Chair: Clark Nicholas (Wenatchee)
1935-1936
  • Convention: Tacoma, Washington U.S.A.
  • District Secretary: Abe Lund (Seattle Central)
  • Council Chair: Henry Backstrom (Arlington)
  • District Chair: W.H. Baxter (Seattle Central)
1934-1935
  • Convention: Wenatchee, Washington U.S.A.
  • District Secretary: Abe Lund (Seattle Central)
  • Council Chair: Henry Backstrom (Arlington)
  • District Chair: Clarence Bergman (Everett Central)
1933-1934
  • Convention: Everett, Washington U.S.A.
  • District Secretary: Abe Lund (Seattle Central)
  • Council Chair: Henry Backstrom (Arlington)
  • District Chair: Virgil Warren (Spokane Central)
1932-1933
  • Convention: Walla Walla, Washington U.S.A.
  • District Secretary: Abe Lund (Seattle Central)
  • Council Chair: Henry Backstrom (Arlington)
  • District Chair: James Bryan, Jr. (Bremerton)
1931-1932
  • Convention: Vancouver, British Columbia Canada
  • District Secretary: Abe Lund (Seattle Central)
  • Council Chair: Henry Backstrom (Arlington)
  • District Chair: Thomas Fowler (Seattle University)
1930-1931
  • Convention: Spokane, Washington U.S.A.
  • District Secretary: Abe Lund (Seattle Central)
  • Council Chair: Henry Backstrom (Arlington)
  • District Chair: John Lampert (Yakima)
1929-1930
  • Convention: Seattle, Washington U.S.A.
  • District Secretary: Abe Lund (Seattle Central)
  • Council Chair: Henry Backstrom (Arlington)
  • District Chair: M. Mitchell (Seattle Ballard)
1928-1929
  • Convention: Bellingham, Washington U.S.A.
  • District Secretary: Abe Lund (Seattle Central)
  • Council Chair: Henry Backstrom (Arlington)
  • District Chair: Ray Greenwood (Bremerton)
1927-1928
  • Convention: Tacoma, Washington U.S.A.
  • District Secretary: Abe Lund (Seattle Central)
  • Council Chair: Henry Backstrom (Arlington)
  • District Chair: Samuel P. Weaver (Spokane Central)
1926-1927
  • Convention: Yakima, Washington U.S.A.
  • District Secretary: Abe Lund (Seattle Central)
  • Council Chair: Henry Backstrom (Arlington)
  • District Chair: Carl Croson / George Moir (Seattle Central / Spokane Central)
1925-1926
  • Convention: Vancouver, British Columbia Canada
  • District Secretary: Abe Lund (Seattle Central)
  • Council Chair: Henry Backstrom (Arlington)
  • District Chair: E. Wheeler (Tacoma)
1924-1925
  • Convention: Longview, Washington U.S.A.
  • District Secretary: Abe Lund (Seattle Central)
  • Council Chair: Henry Backstrom (Arlington)
  • District Chair: Harry Cahalen (Yakima)
1923-1924
  • Convention: Spokane, Washington U.S.A.
  • District Secretary: Abe Lund (Seattle Central)
  • Council Chair: Henry Backstrom (Arlington)
  • District Chair: Harlan Peyton (Spokane Central)
1922-1923
  • Convention: Seattle, Washington U.S.A.
  • District Secretary: Abe Lund (Seattle Central)
  • Council Chair: Henry Backstrom (Arlington)
  • District Chair: Ray Bigelow (Seattle Central)