MD19: Serving Lions Clubs In British Columbia, Northern Idaho And Washington Since 1922
MD19 map LCI logo
Rule Book
Rule Book
Rule Book
Rule Book
Rule Book

Recognitions Of Excellence, 2020–2021

Awarded annually at the Multiple District convention to Cub presidents, Club secretaries, Club membership chairs and Zone Chairpersons who have achieved excellence pursuant to criteria established by the MD19 Contests and Awards committee.

Zone Chairpersons

Name Zone
Pollyanna Lui A–1
Mike Jenson A–2
Bob Yeoman E–2
Jack Peebles H–7
Lin McPhee I–2
Cathy Specht I–5

Club Presidents

Name Club Zone
Jocelyn Wan Vancouver Cambie Lions Club A–1
Robert Cheung Vancouver Midas Lions Club A–1
Teresina Lau Vancouver Shaughnessy Lions Club A–1
Roger Schramm Spokane Shadle Lions Club E–1
Darlene Mongeon Longview Pioneer Lions Club G–1
Gay Enyeart Fort Vancouver Lions Club G–2

Club Secretaries

Name Club Zone
Peter Cheng Vancouver Cathay Lions Club A–1
Philly Lai Vancouver Shaughnessy Lions Club A–1
Sharon Hansen Squamish Lions Club A–2
Joyce Tan Vancouver Fraser Lions Club A–2
James Lamb Bremerton Central Lions Club C–4
Bob Ayotte Kelowna Okanagan Mission Lions Club D–7
Wayne Atkinson Westbank Lions Club D–7
Karen Bassett Chase Lions Club D–8
Barbara Yeoman Spokane Shadle North Lions Club E–1
Cindy Fickett Longview Pioneer Lions Club G–1
Carol McClain Wahkiakum Lions Club G–1
Katy Morrison Hazel Dell Lions Club G–2
Matt Tonkovich Burlington Lions Club H–2
Carol Torset Sedro Woolley Lions Club H–2
Marion Quinlan New Westminster Lions Club H–5
September Stokes Port Coquitlam Lions Club H–5
Linda Sue Hartin Coupeville Lions Club H–7
Carolyn O’Dell Whidbey Island Lions Club H–7
Brian Morin Saanich Lions Club I–2
Debbie Kangas Sooke Harbourside Lions Club I–2
Nancy Owen Comox Valley Lions Club I–5
Gail Flynn Comox Valley Monarch Lions Club I–5
Maureen Bezanson Qualicum Bay Lions Club I–5
Larrie Taylor Nanaimo Lions Club I–7

Club Treasurers

Name Club Zone
David Chiu Vancouver Cathay Lions Club A–1
Nancy Zeng Vancouver Legacy Lions Club A–1
Judy Chan Vancouver Midas Lions Club A–1
Lisa Wu Vancouver Pioneer Lions Club A–1
Jessica Yu Vancouver Fraser Lions Club A–7
Pat Bucknell Lacey Sunrise Lions Club C–6
Rick Kienolz Spokane Shadle North Lions Club E–1
Dolly Harvey Longview Pioneer Lions Club G–1
Diane Shapansky Cosmopolis Lions Club G–3
Bev Lewis Sooke Harbourside Lions Club I–2

Club Membership Chairpersons

Name Club Zone
Peter Cheng Vancouver Cathay Lions Club A–1
Pollyanna Lui Vancouver Legacy Lions Club A–1
Danny Li Vancouver Midas Lions Club A–1
Snow Yu Vancouver Pioneer Lions Club A–1
Melissa Zhang Vancouver Fraser Lions Club A–1
Bob Yeoman Spokane Shadle North Lions Club E–1
Greg Firth Longview Pioneer Lions Club G–1