MD19: Serving Lions Clubs In British Columbia, Northern Idaho And Washington Since 1922
MD19 map LCI logo Rule Book Rule Book Rule Book Rule Book Rule Book

Recognitions Of Excellence, 2019–2020

Awarded annually at the Multiple District convention to Cub presidents, Club secretaries, Club membership chairs and Zone Chairpersons who have achieved excellence pursuant to criteria established by the MD19 Contests and Awards committee.

Club Presidents

Name Club Zone
Clara Chow Vancouver Diamond Lions Club A–7
Beth James Renton Lions Club B–5
Barb Yeoman Spokane Shadle Lions Club E–1
Rose Torset Sedro Woolley Lions Club H–2
Fraser Mackay New Westminster Lions Club H–5

Club Secretaries

Name Club Zone
Jocelyn Lee Vancouver Cambie Lions Club A–1
Syrus Lee Vancouver Chinatown Lions Club A–1
Josephine Lee Vancouver East Lions Club A–1
Pollyanna Lui Vancouver Legacy Lions Club A–1
Karen Shimokura Vancouver Pacific Lions Club A–1
Philly Lai Vancouver Shaughnessy Lions Club A–1
Christopher Litchford Lynn Valley Lions Club A–2
Jeannie Ham North Vancouver Deep Cove Lions Club A–2
Annie Fong Vancouver Diamond Lions Club A–7
Ed Poquette Snohomish Lions Club B–1
Enoch Rowland Burien Lions Club B–5
Russ Carlsen Des Moines Lions Club B–5
Lyro Downie-Cyphers Renton Lions Club B–5
John Doyle, Jr. Tacoma Southeast Lions Club C–1
CT Purdom Federal Way Lions Club C–3
Peter Tanaka Fife Lions Club C–3
Ida Malone Bremerton Central Lions Club C–4
Jeanette Britton Leavenworth Lions Club D–2
Marcia Miller Wenatchee Central Lions Club D–2
Beth Gauthier Kamloops Paddlewheelers Lions Club D–3
Bob Ayotte Kelowna Okanagan Mission Lions Club D–7
Gary Stephens Peachland Lions Club D–7
Claire Davidson Westbank Lions Club D–7
Karen Bassett Chase Lions Club D–8
Linda Schaffrick Oliver Lions Club D–9
Bob Elliott Penticton Lions Club D–9
Barbara Yeoman Spokane Shadle North Lions Club E–1
Joanne Baker Castlegar Selkirk Lions Club E–8
Arne Erickson Nelson Lions Club E–8
Kathy Ibbetson North Pend Oreille Valley Lions Club E–8
Lynda Devenish Fairmont & District Lions Club E–10
Allen Aplass Walla Walla Downtown Lions Club F–3
Hope Ramsdale Longview Kelso Earlybird Lions Club G–1
Phil Olson Longview Pioneer Lions Club G–1
Carol McClain Wahkiakum Lions Club G–1
Judith Hickman La Center Lions Club G–2
Gary Crimina Salmon Creek Lions Club G–2
Brian Wolfe Vancouver Dawn Lions Club G–2
Erv Granahan Aberdeen Lions Club G–3
Jody Brown Camas Lions Club G–6
Michele Barrie Bellingham Harborview Lions Club H–1
Matt Tonkovich Burlington Lions Club H–2
Carol Torset Sedro Woolley Lions Club H–2
Karen Veerkamp Abbotsford Lions Club H–3
Tom Latter Aldergrove Lions Club H–3
Mel Stokes Langley Lions Club H–3
Marion Quinlan New Westminster Lions Club H–5
September Stokes Port Coquitlam Lions Club H–5
Corinne White Surrey Central Lions Club H–5
Verlene Clegg Chilliwack Lions Club H–6
Bob Jones Chilliwack Mt. Cheam Lions Club H–6
Charles Seablom North Whidbey Lions Club H–7
Randy Welters Sooke Lions Club I–2
Diane Kent Sooke Harbourside Lions Club I–2
Gary Mitchell West Shore Lions Club I–2
Joan Adam Central Saanich Lions Club I–3
Nancy Sim Baynes Sound Lions Club I–5
Gail Flynn Comox Valley Monarch Lions Club I–5
Maureen Bezanson Qualicum Bay Lions Club I–5
Bob Miles Royston Cumberland Lions Club I–5
Lynn Blackbourn Willow Point Lions Club I–5
Grant Gibson Alberni Valley Lions Club I–7
Claire Clark Nanaimo Lions Club I–7

Club Treasurers

Name Club Zone
Jocelyn Wan Vancouver Cambie Lions Club A–1
Tennyson Choo Vancouver Chinatown Lions Club A–1
Eileen Cheng Vancouver Pacific Lions Club A–1
Eric Wan Vancouver Diamond Lions Club A–7
May Ho Vancouver Metropolitan Lions Club A–8
Akemi H. Riley Tacoma Southeast Lions Club C–1
Colleen Ludford Spanaway Lions Club C–5
Charles Ikari Lacey Sunrise Lions Club C–6
June Cole Vernon Lions Club D–1
Patti Sparks Wenatchee Central Lions Club D–2
Bob Yeoman Spokane Shadle North Lions Club E–1
William (Bill) Brown Nelson Lions Club E–8
Steve Noble Yakima Lions Club F–1
Edie Brannon La Center Lions Club G–2
Jennifer Belanger Chilliwack Lions Club H–6
Robert K. O’Dell Whidbey Island Lions Club H–7
Bev Lewis Sooke Harbourside Lions Club I–2
Priscilla Taylor Nanaimo Lions Club I–7

Club Membership Chairpersons

Name Club Zone
Peter Cheng Vancouver Cathay Lions Club A–1
Lawrence Tam Vancouver Chinatown Lions Club A–1
Konny Chan Vancouver Diamond Lions Club A–7
Nik Li Vancouver Fraser Lions Club A–7
Sharon Hyricuk Vernon Lions Club D–1
Bob Yeoman Spokane Shadle North Lions Club E–1