MD19: Serving Lions Clubs In British Columbia, Northern Idaho And Washington Since 1922
MD19 map LCI logo

Past District Governors

Outline image of district
Outline image of district
Outline image of district
Outline image of district
Outline image of district
Outline image of district
Outline image of district
Outline image of district
Outline image of district
Outline image of district

District 19–F

Year Name Club
2017-2018 Crystal Walk College Place Lions Club
2016-2017 David Walk College Place Lions Club
2015-2016 Viva Metz Kennewick Lions Club
2014-2015 Lonnie Morgan Yakima West Valley Lions Club
2013-2014 Steve Noble Yakima Lions Club
2012-2013 Martha Conradt Sunnyside Lions Club
2011-2012 Julia Hart Sunnyside Lions Club
2010-2011 Erma Kemp Tieton Lions Club
2009-2010 Kay Metz Kennewick Lions Club
2008-2009 Melba Fujiura Sunnyside Lions Club
2007-2008 James Luper Lewiston Lions Club
2006-2007 Gerry Victor Garfield Lions Club
2005-2006 Larry Carley Zillah Lions Club
2004-2005 Marie Vogel Troy Lions Club
2003-2004 Barbara Dower Yakima Lions Club
2002-2003 Carol A. Whitman Moscow Paradise Lions Club
2001-2002 Jim Baylor Kooskia Lions Club
2000-2001 Leon Darby Grandview Lions Club
1999-2000 Kay Chin Yakima Lions Club
1998-1999 Jon M. Whitman Pullman Lions Club
1997-1998 W. R. (Bill) Evans Kooskia Lions Club
1996-1997 J. R. Vogel Troy Lions Club
1996-1996 William B. Shepard West Valley Lions Club
1994-1995 Ardys M. Brown Garfield Lions Club
1993-1994 Henry Morgan Zillah Lions Club
1992-1993 Robert Huckleberry Richland Central Lions Club
1991-1992 Barney Smith Yakima Lions Club
1990-1991 Robert Van Pelt Asotin Lions Club
1989-1990 Stanton Brown Garfield Lions Club
1988-1989 Robert Van Pelt Asotin Lions Club
1987-1988 Michael C. Rodeen Pullman Lions Club
1986-1987 William B. Shepard West Valley Lions Club
1985-1986 William O. Olesen Moscow Paradise Lions Club
1984-1985 Paul Kauzlarich Naches Lions Club
1983-1984 James C. Conklin Grandview Lions Club
1982-1983 Ron Buel Benton City Lions Club
1981-1982 Sanford L. Barnes Terrace Heights Lions Club
1980-1981 Cecil Webber Waitsburg Lions Club
1979-1980 L. Gillman Martin Moscow Paradise Lions Club
1978-1979 Ed Middlesworth Yakima Lions Club
1977-1978 James L. Kemp Tieton Lions Club
1976-1977 F. Edward Taylor Kennewick Lions Club
1975-1976 Ed L. Fogelman Tieton Lions Club
1974-1975 C. T. Purdom West Valley Lions Club
1973-1974 Sam S. Nakano Wapato Lions Club
1972-1973 Whitney Miller College Place Lions Club
1971-1972 Elbert M. Barton Moscow Central Lions Club
1970-1971 Lewis W. Porter Prosser Lions Club
1969-1970 Lawrence I. Palmer Union Gap Lions Club
1968-1969 Leo Oldoski Wapato Lions Club
1967-1968 Robert Huckleberry Richland Host Lions Club
1966-1967 Donald R. Prokop Union Gap Lions Club
1965-1966 R. C. Ennis Richland Lions Club
1964-1965 Don Bennett Sunnyside Lions Club
1963-1964 Dick Greenville Prescott Lions Club
1962-1963 Marion Emrick Granger Lions Club
1961-1962 Sam Greco Walla Walla Eastgate Lions Club
1960-1961 Ben Harrop Walla Walla Lions Club
1959-1960 T. J. Smith Wapato Lions Club
1958-1959 Jack Radford Tieton Lions Club
1957-1958 Rodney L. Weston Richland Lions Club
1956-1957 Claude Hart Sunnyside Lions Club
1955-1956 Rex Brumbach Walla Walla Lions Club
1954-1955 Joe Lervold Union Gap Lions Club
1953-1954 Ted Galbraith Richland Lions Club
1952-1953 Joe Miles Kittitas Lions Club
1951-1952 W. D. Ray Walla Walla Lions Club
1950-1951 Willard Harnden Yakima Lions Club