MD19: Serving Lions Clubs In British Columbia, Northern Idaho And Washington Since 1922
MD19 map LCI logo

Past District Governors

Outline image of district
Outline image of district
Outline image of district
Outline image of district
Outline image of district
Outline image of district
Outline image of district
Outline image of district
Outline image of district
Outline image of district

District 19–G

Year Name Club
2017-2018 Bill Karcher Vancouver (WA) Dawn Lions Club
2016-2017 Monte Ward Kalama Lions Club
2015-2016 John D. (J.D.) Nellor Vancouver (WA) Lions Club
2014-2015 Kathy Crawford Vader Lions Club
2013-2014 Steve Patterson Longview Pioneer Lions Club
2012-2013 Kathy Morrison Hazel Dell Lions Club
2011-2012 Crawford Spens Longview Monticello Lions Club
2010-2011 Terry Sutfin Vancouver Fort Vancouver Lions Club
2009-2010 Brien Patton Central Park Lions Club
2008-2009 Dale Jacobsen Long Beach Lions Club
2007-2008 Mark Koelsch Longview Pioneer Lions Club
2006-2007 Stacy Walters Battle Ground Lions Club
2005-2006 John Martin Ocean Shores Lions Club
2004-2005 Doug Hall Hazel Dell Lions Club
2003-2004 A. J. (Sandy) Conroy Vancouver Columbia Crest Lions Club
2002-2003 Mel Mackey Chehalis Lions Club
2001-2002 Hal Palmer Longview Pioneer Lions Club
2000-2001 Don Holly Salmon Creek Lions Club
1999-2000 Sam Coleman Hoquiam Lions Club
1998-1999 C. J. (Dick) Carney Central Park Lions Club
1997-1998 Mike Parker Wahkiakum Lions Club
1996-1997 Terry A. Robertson Vancouver Fort Vancouver Lions Club
1996-1996 William E. Flowers Kalama Lions Club
1994-1995 Jim Terrell Orchards Evergreen Lions Club
1993-1994 Alvin R. Harper Long Beach Lions Club
1992-1993 Louis E. Walker Salmon Creek Lions Club
1991-1992 Ken (Nat) Natland Ocen Park Area Lions Club
1990-1991 O. James Reinecke Longview Pioneer Lions Club
1989-1990 William (Bill) Thomas Vancouver Fort Vancouver Lions Club
1988-1989 Richard J. Hemsen Elma Lions Club
1987-1988 T. E. (Ed) Hewitt Vancouver (WA) Lions Club
1986-1987 Keith McDonald Willapa Harbor Lions Club
1985-1986 R. Dale Calhoun Hazel Dell Lions Club
1984-1985 Richard B. Watson Aberdeen Lions Club
1983-1984 Lyle Williams Hazel Dell Lions Club
1982-1983 Frank Murius Longview Sunrise Lions Club
1981-1982 H. Ed Walla Vancouver Fort Vancouver Lions Club
1980-1981 Sigurd Hansen Longview Sunrise Lions Club
1979-1980 Harry Magle Ocean Shores Lions Club
1978-1979 A. C. (Bud) Passmore Vancouver (WA) Lions Club
1977-1978 Lester Kettwig Castle Rock Lions Club
1976-1977 A. C. (Bud) Passmore Vancouver (WA) Lions Club
1975-1976 Stuart A. Wasser Kelso Lions Club
1974-1975 Walter G. Bebich Aberdeen Lions Club
1973-1974 Frank P. Brown Longview Pioneer Lions Club
1972-1973 Ralph E. Kraus Ridgefield Lions Club
1971-1972 John N. Stevens Elma Lions Club
1970-1971 Arne G. Peterson Longview Pioneer Lions Club
1969-1970 William A. Webb Willapa Harbor Lions Club
1968-1969 Robert W. Cabe Boistfort Lions Club
1967-1968 Robert McCoy Willapa Harbor Lions Club
1966-1967 Vern P. Long Kalama Lions Club
1965-1966 Robert A. Hunter Vancouver Fort Vancouver Lions Club
1964-1965 Re G. Jaffe Camas Lions Club
1963-1964 Jack VanDerbeek Aberdeen Lions Club