MD19: Serving Lions Clubs In British Columbia, Northern Idaho And Washington Since 1922
MD19 map LCI logo

Past Council Chairs

Year Name Club
2017-2018 Jon Whitman Pullman Lions Club
2016-2017 Enoch Rowland Burien Lions Club
2015-2016 Al Beddows Sooke Lions Club
2014-2015 Gary Reidel Port Angeles Lions Club
2013-2014 Jerry Flood Medical Lake Lions Club
2012-2013 Gary Lockert Mukilteo Lions Club
2011-2012 Hal Palmer Longview Pioneer Lions Club
2010-2011 Mike Gayda Lakewood First Lions Club
2009-2010 Jim McCown Lacey Mid Day Lions Club
2008-2009 Polly Voon North Vancouver Host Lions Club
2007-2008 Allan Hunt Chilliwack Mount Cheam Lions Club
2006-2007 Gordon Roberts Peace Arch Monarch Lions Club
2005-2006 Dennis Knapp Port Orchard Lions Club
2004-2005 Jim Kemp Tieton Lions Club
2003-2004 Jim Knight Arlington Lions Club
2002-2003 Surinder Gahir Abbotsford Lions Club
2001-2002 Bob Bradford Wenatchee Central Lions Club
2000-2001 Monte Jang Vancouver Chinatown Lions Club
1999-2000 Dur Roberson Oak Harbor Lions Club
1998-1999 Jim Terrell Orchards Evergreen Lions Club
1997-1998 A. D. (Don) Shove Mill Creek Lions Club
1996-1997 Terry Macdonald Vancouver Champlain Heights Lions Club
1995-1996 Burrell Hardan Bellingham Central Lions Club
1994-1995 E. L. (Bud) Dunlap Eatonville Lions Club
1993-1994 Jim Slater Peachland Lions Club
1992-1993 Roderick (Rod) Barnes Coupeville Lions Club
1991-1992 Alvin A. Foder White Salmon Lions Club
1990-1991 Jim Glenn Tacoma Lincoln Lions Club
1989-1990 R. Maurice Cooper Spokane Manito Lions Club
1988-1989 Charles L. Saunders Vancouver Chinatown Lions Club
1987-1988 Larry G. Shrodt Puyallup Lions Club
1986-1987 A. C. (Bud) Passmore Vancouver (Washington) Lions Club
1985-1986 John Kuster Washtunca Lions Club
1984-1985 Roy T. Tanemura Kelowna Rutland Lions Club
1983-1984 Walter G. Bebich Aberdeen Lions Club
1982-1983 Roger Richert Renton Lions Club
1981-1982 Dennis Gudbranson Bellingham Central Lions Club
1980-1981 Ed Porter Vancouver East Lions Club
1979-1980 Vern D. France Wenatchee Central Lions Club
1978-1979 Joe Thompson Spokane Central Lions Club
1977-1978 John Stevens Elma Lions Club
1976-1977 Merle Isaminger Seattle Wedgewood Sandpoint Lions Club
1975-1976 Whitney Miller College Place Lions Club
1974-1975 Arne G. Peterson Longview Pioneer Lions Club
1973-1974 James R. Riley Tacoma Northwest Lions Club
1973-1974 Jack Tang Victoria Chinatown Lions Club
1972-1973 Jack Tang Victoria Chinatown Lions Club
1971-1972 Robert A. Hunter Fort Vancouver Lions Club
1970-1971 James D. Shea Seattle Downtown Central Lions Club
1969-1970 R. W. (Denny) Dennis Couer d'Alene Lions Club
1968-1969 Ray Shewars Vancouver South Lions Club
1967-1968 Jack VanDerbeek Aberdeen Lions Club
1966-1967 R. F. (Bob) Watt Wenatchee Lions Club
1965-1966 George Forsyth Seattle University Lions Club
1964-1965 T. J. Smith Wapato Lions Club
1963-1964 Howard Grimm Olympia Host Lions Club
1962-1963 Ansley Peirce Spokane Central Lions Club
1961-1962 Lou Valentine Mount Vernon Lions Club
1960-1961 Lyle Tinker Fort Vancouver Lions Club
1959-1960 George D. Wong Vancouver Chinatown Lions Club
1958-1959 Joe Crowe Spokane Central Lions Club
1957-1958 Harold Williams Tacoma Northwest Lions Club
1956-1957 James Humphrey Seattle Central Lions Club
1955-1956 Neil B. Hurd Rockford Lions Club
1954-1955 Alfred Tunam Everett Central Lions Club
1953-1954 Perry Moore Vancouver East Lions Club
1952-1953 Ed Sevy Cashmere Lions Club
1951-1952 Ray Morrison Spokane Central Lions Club
1950-1951 Carl F. Lind Auburn Lions Club
1949-1950 Allan McDonnell Vancouver Mount Pleasant Lions Club
1948-1949 Robert Guthrie Wapato Lions Club
1947-1948 Henry Backstrom Arlington Lions Club