MD19: Serving Lions Clubs In British Columbia, Northern Idaho And Washington Since 1922
MD19 map LCI logo

Past District Governors

Outline image of district
Outline image of district
Outline image of district
Outline image of district
Outline image of district
Outline image of district
Outline image of district
Outline image of district
Outline image of district
Outline image of district

District 19–E

Year Name Club
2017-2018 Harry Lippincott Liberty Lake Lions Club
2016-2017 Glen Barry Salmo Lions Club
2015-2016 Bob Yeoman Spokane Shadle North Lions Club
2014-2015 Kim Di Renz Pend Orielle Valley Lions Club
2013-2014 Ken Cook Post Falls Lions Club
2012-2013 Laura Wintersteen-Arleth Spokane Central Lions Club
2011-2012 Gerald Motti Baynes Lake Lions Club
2010-2011 John Bowles Nelson Lions Club
2009-2010 Robert Ekler Priest Lake Kaniksu Lions Club
2008-2009 Jerry Flood Medical Lake Lions Club
2007-2008 Brian Ross Chewelah Lions Club
2006-2007 Frank Berglund Spokane Sunrise East Lions Club
2005-2006 Terry Stidman Blanchard Lions Club
2004-2005 F. Ted Bradley Spokane Central Lions Club
2003-2004 T. Dave Shalanski Castlegar Selkirk Lions Club
2002-2003 Rob Worley Spokane Central Lions Club
2001-2002 Glen Barry Sparwood Lions Club
2000-2001 William Inman Cranbrook Lions Club
1999-2000 Billie Geaydreau Spirit Lake Lions Club
1998-1999 Anthony (Tony) Som Spokane Manito Lions Club
1997-1998 Ron C. Nayler Fernie Lions Club
1996-1997 James C. Talley Spokane Shadle Lions Club
1996-1996 William (Bill) Brewer Spokane Hillyard Lions Club
1994-1995 George Loewen Lake Windermere & District Lions Club
1993-1994 Dennis Whitehead Cranbrook Lions Club
1992-1993 Robert Todd Spirit Lake Lions Club
1991-1992 John MacPherson Castlegar Selkirk Lions Club
1990-1991 Floyd Masteller Osburn Lions Club
1989-1990 Richard W. Geaudreau Spirit Lake Lions Club
1988-1989 Jim Wilson Spokane Manito Lions Club
1987-1988 Larry V. Grape Pend Orielle Valley Lions Club
1986-1987 A. D. (Don) Shove Spokane Sunrise East Lions Club
1985-1986 Lyle Peterson Couer d'Alene Lions Club
1984-1985 C. B. Bunny Mohr Spokane Sunrise East Lions Club
1983-1984 Howard C. Strick Spokane Shadle Lions Club
1982-1983 John H. Smith Spirit Lake Lions Club
1981-1982 A. E. (Buck) Baker Spokane Shadle Lions Club
1980-1981 Dennis W. Morgan Ritzville Lions Club
1979-1980 Phil Martin Spokane Valley Lions Club
1978-1979 R. Maurice Cooper Spokane Manito Lions Club
1977-1978 Melvin L. Hill Smelterville Lions Club
1976-1977 Rowland J. Hill Beaver Valley Lions Club
1975-1976 Amon L. Groves Spokane Central Lions Club
1974-1975 John I. Kuster Washtucna Lions Club
1973-1974 Art Schreiber Spirit Lake Lions Club
1972-1973 Joseph J. Thompson Spokane Central Lions Club
1971-1972 John C. Ellingson Spokane Shadle Lions Club
1970-1971 Dale G. Strecker Sandpoint Lions Club
1969-1970 Paul Ortman Spokane Hillyard Lions Club
1968-1969 Merlin L. Traylor Odessa Lions Club
1967-1968 John Culler Spokane Central Lions Club
1966-1967 Pat Faraca Spokane North Lions Club
1965-1966 Chris Madson Lake Windmere Lions Club
1964-1965 Jack Olson Rockford Lions Club
1963-1964 R. W. Dennis Couer d'Alene Lions Club
1962-1963 Frank Beresford Nelson Lions Club
1961-1962 Jess L. Purdy Spokane Hillyard Lions Club
1960-1961 Ansley Peirce Spokane Central Lions Club
1959-1960 Ed W. Johnson Spokane Manito Lions Club
1958-1959 Ingvar Peterson Lewiston Lions Club
1957-1958 Wayne Bishop Sprague Lions Club
1956-1957 Sheldon Kiser Spokane Central Lions Club
1955-1956 Vern Carstens Rearden Lions Club
1954-1955 Earle Ausman Asotn Lions Club
1953-1954 Neil B. Hurd Rockford Lions Club
1952-1953 Joe A. Crowe Spokane Central Lions Club
1951-1952 Merle Stubbs Moscow Lions Club
1950-1951 Gordon DeFoe Cour d'Alene Lions Club
1949-1950 Gerald Madren Spokane Hillyard Lions Club
1948-1949 Marion Montagne Lewiston Lions Club
1948-1949 John Aram Lewiston Lions Club
1947-1948 Ray Morrisson Spokane Central Lions Club